Dr. Olakunle Ajibola
Dr. Olakunle Ajibola
Last updated: Jun 5, 2025

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1992851224

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 13235 State Road 52 Suite 102 in Hudson, FL 34669. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992851224. Appointment can be made via the phone number (727) 378-8503. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Olakunle Ajibola.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Access Health Care Physicians Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $99
Sanofi $39
Janssen $32

Other

Food and Beverage $200

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Affiliated practices

Integral Healthcare LLC
5350 Spring Hill Drive
Spring Hill, 34606 FL
(352) 799-0046
Island Doctors
2460 Old Moultrie Road
St. Augustine, 32086 FL
(904) 797-5740

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Reinaldo Santana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102B 1000 West Broadway Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Dr. Gregory S. Birse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10096 Seagrape Way Palm Beach Gardens, 33418, FL
Dr. Harold S. Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 405 100 Northwest 170th Street North Miami Beach, 33169, FL
Dr. George Frederick Fawcett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10000 Bay Pines Boulevard Bay Pines, 33744, FL
Dr. Rocio D. Zuniga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 7 1000 Executive Drive Oviedo, 32765, FL
Dr. Thomas W. Noone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 113 100 Madrid Boulevard Punta Gorda, 33950, FL
Dr. Javier Urdaneta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102B 1000 West Broadway Street Oviedo, 32765, FL
Dr. Jesus A. Groso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1008 North Parrott Avenue Okeechobee, 34972, FL
Dr. Sergio Antonio Arguello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203B 100 North State Road 7 Margate, 33063, FL
Dr. Lawrence Alan Gaulkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10000 Bay Pines Boulevard Bay Pines, 33744, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Olakunle Ajibola treat?

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola provides treatment for Autism, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Olakunle Ajibola have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola is affiliated with Integral Healthcare LLC. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Olakunle Ajibola accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Olakunle Ajibola accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Olakunle Ajibola?

Dr. Olakunle Ajibola's office is located at 13235 State Road 52 Suite 102 in Hudson, FL 34669.